MS DIVISION OFFICERS

PRESIDENT 
(Chief Executive Officer, Division Spokesperson)
Patricia C. Parrish
Carthage

VICE PRESIDENT 
(Responsible for sale of Insignia)
Pam Mauldin
Walnut

SECOND VICE PRESIDENT  
(Responsible for Scholarships, Educational Endeavors)
​Lynda McKinney
Winona

THIRD VICE PRESIDENT
(Director of Children of the Confederacy in Mississippi)
M. Murdock
Gulfport

RECORDING SECRETARY 
(Responsible for recording Minutes of Convention, printing of Minutes Book)
Tonya Mott
Enterprise​

TREASURER
(Division Financial Agent)
Dr. Mary Landin
Utica

REGISTRAR
(Responsible for Processing Membership and Supplemental Applications)
Susan Dunn
Carrollton

HISTORIAN
(Responsible for Historical Endeavors and Essay Contest)
Sylvia Purvis
Ethel

RECORDER OF MILITARY SERVICE AWARDS
(Responsible for  Processing Applications for Military Service Awards)
Cynthia Blalock
 Horn Lake


MS Division Appointive Officers

CORRESPONDING SECRETARY
Peggy McCullough
Ruth

CHAPLAIN
Dorothy Herron
Southaven

​EDITOR of OUR HERITAGE
(Responsible for Publishing the Division Newletter and Webmaster)
Sharon Tallman
Tupelo


MS Division Special Appointments

PARLIAMENTARIAN
Sallie Roberts
Woodville

PAGE TO DIVISION PRESIDENT
Karen Chrisman
Starkville

​MARSHAL
Ruth Allbritton
Blue Mountain


MS Division Committee Chairmen

BENEVOLENT
Cassandra M. Griswold

BY-LAWS
Ruth Murdock, Chairman
Ruth Allbritton
Genie Nussbaum

CHILDREN OF THE CONFEDERACY
M. Murdock

CIVIC
Tonya Mott

CONVENTION
TBA

CORRECT USE OF THE CONFEDERATE FLAG   
Laura Mullins

EDUCATION
Lynda McKinney

FINANCE
Katherine Blalock
Pauline Watkins
Von Coombs

GRAVE MARKERS
Barbara Shackleford

HISTORY
Sylvia Purvis

JEFFERSON DAVIS HIGHWAY
Bunnie Tisdale

MONUMENTS AND MEMORIAL MARKERS
Jeanne Reed

MRS. NORMAN V. RANDOLPH RELIEF COMMITTEE
Sandy Gaddis

MUSIC OF THE CONFEDERACY
Tina B. Johnston

ORGANIZATION OF NEW CHAPTERS
Susan Dunn

PAGE CHAIRMAN
Tina B. Johnston

PATRIOTIC ACTIVITIES
Debbie Cannon

PIONEERS IN SPACE
Theresa Bridges

PRESERVATION OF RECORDS OF HISTORIC SITES
Christina Goss Thornton

PUBLIC RELATIONS COMMITTEE
Sherry Ray

RECOGNITION OF SERVICE OF BLACK CONFEDERATES
Lani Rinkel

RECORDS OF INTERMENTS OF CONFEDERATE VETERANS
Jennifer Jackson

SOUTHERN CROSS OF HONOR
Sue Patterson 

SOUTHERN LITERATURE AND ARTS
Kathy Eubank

UDC MAGAZINE AND ADVERTISING
Celeste T. Young

UDC ROOM
Pat Parrish, Division President
Susan Dunn, Division Registrar
M. Murdock, Division 3rd VP
Theresa Bridges
Patsy Day

VETERANS AFFAIRS VOLUNTARY SERVICE
Frances DeLashmit

VETERANS HISTORY PROJECT
Pam Mauldin


________________________________________________________


UDC GENERAL OFFICERS

PRESIDENT GENERAL
Pat Bryson

VICE PRESIDENT GENERAL
​Frances Woodruff

2ND VICE PRESIDENT GENERAL
Jennie Lee Stone

3rd VICE PRESIDENT GENERAL
​Michele Miller

RECORDING SECRETARY GENERAL
Karen Pieroni

TREASURER GENERAL
​Linda Corn Edwards

REGISTRAR GENERAL
Kathy Hillman​

HISTORIAN GENERAL
​Suzie G. Snyder

RECORDER OF MILITARY SERVICE AWARDS GENERAL
​Gail Stamps Brosk


General Appointive Officers

CORRESPONDING SECRETARY OF GENERAL
Lois Bailey

CofC REGISTRAR GENERAL
​Karen Powers

ASSISTANT RECORDING SECRETARY OF GENERAL
Jan Bush​

ASSISTANT REGISTRAR GENERAL
Judy Womack​

CHAPLAIN OF GENERAL
​Fran Towberman


2014 - 2016 
MISSISSIPPI DIVISION 
OFFICERS and COMMITTEE CHAIRMEN
and
UDC GENERAL OFFICERS
This page was last updated on: 3/30/2017
Music:  Lorena
from http://classicwarmovies.com/civil-war-music.html